Steamboat Town Challenge
HomeRace RulesPoints SeriesResultsRegistration

2012 - Marabou XC

Women's Novice 19-34 Results

Place Name Time
1 Rachel Ryan 36:38:00
2 Halea Kaplan 41:54:00
3 Sara Bradt 41:55:00
4 Liana Gregory 42:34:00
5 Marissa Murphy 48:30:00

Women's Novice 35+ Results

Place Name Time
1 Lane Malone 43:10:00
2 Erin Levan 43:10:00
3 Donna Ryan 44:24:00
4 Sherri Sweers 45:16:00
5 Julie Hagenbuch 56:31:00

Men's Novice 19-44 Results

Place Name Time
1 Connor Hasson 59:29:00

Men's Novice 45+ Results

Place Name Time
1 Michael Malone 59:08:00
2 Mike Nartker 1:19:48

Women's Sport 19-34 Results

Place Name Time
1 Hannah Williams 52:37:00
2 Helen Brown 55:20:00
3 Lesley Myller 55:48:00
4 Cassady Daley 56:59:00
5 Susie Jones 58:34:00
6 Kyleigh Demicco 1:00:06
7 Alison Lipman 1:00:59
8 Gretchen Coleman 1:04:53
9 Emily Fisken 1:05:34
10 Amy Zutterling 1:10:01
11 Lindsay Minck 1:11:47

Women's Sport 35+ Results

Place Name Time
1 Patti Lindquist 57:50:00
2 Deborah Rose 59:49:00
3 Mary Ann Keiss 59:56:00
4 Gail Sawers 1:00:59
5 Kristia Check-Hill 1:07:47

Men's Sport 19-34 Results

Place Name Time
1 Lee Macke 47:21:00
2 Jack Morgan 48:11:00
3 Ben Beall 49:15:00
4 Brian Morgan 49:28:00
5 Tim Zander 51:54:00
6 Jon Winkelblech 53:46:00
7 Austin Watts 55:26:00
8 Jeff Escobedo 55:36:00
9 Dylan Erhart 57:54:00
10 Ben Hambright 58:57:00
11 Antonio Jarana 1:00:51
12 Johnathan Nader 1:01:00
13 Jack Ignatius 1:02:07
14 Gus Allen 1:02:38

Men's Sport 35-49 Results

Place Name Time
1 Diego Girard 51:48:00
2 Eric Buxman 52:37:00
3 Bob Kaster 52:38:00
4 Bob Keenan 53:11:00
5 Walter Magill 55:09:00
6 Brian Paul 57:14:00
7 Jeff Olson 57:28:00
8 Mike Aljanich 58:25:00
9 Ross Mclaren 58:38:00
10 Marshall Miller 59:00:00
11 Matt Alford 1:02:57

Men's Sport 50+ Results

Place Name Time
1 Erik Graab 50:30:00
2 Peter Daley 54:32:00
3 Stephan Zittel 59:00:00
4 Richard Denney 59:08:00

Women's Expert Results

Place Name Time
1 Kate Rench 1:02:44
2 Katie Lindquist 1:04:41
3 Becky Sears 1:07:00
4 Emily Keiss 1:08:41
5 Liz Baldwin 1:11:10
6 Kate Zander 1:11:28
7 Lisa Famiglietti 1:13:38
8 Jody Corey 1:19:04

Men's Expert 19-34 Results

Place Name Time
1 Simon Demby-Myers 1:00:16
2 Derek Leidigh 1:01:00
3 Christian Levan 1:03:10
4 D. J. Nudy 1:05:21
5 Alec Schaffer 1:06:10
6 Tyler Gilman 1:08:34
7 Jeffrey Gay 1:09:33
8 Eric Dose 1:15:11
9 Gerry Verdoner 1:15:36

Men's Expert 35-49 Results

Place Name Time
1 Gordon Watson 57:33:00
2 Sars Larson 58:29:00
3 Rishi Grewal 58:53:00
4 David High 59:28:00
5 Ben Clark 1:01:07
6 Matt Heydon 1:01:07
7 Peter Boniface 1:01:11
8 Scott Kempers 1:01:59
9 Kyle Lawton 1:02:27
10 Scott Myller 1:02:31
11 Pj Wharton 1:03:34
12 Tony Urbick 1:05:45
13 Chris Mitchell 1:08:55
14 Coury Armstrong 1:10:54
15 Dan Foote 1:11:23

Men's Expert 50+ Results

Place Name Time
1 Dale Ewanchook 1:00:10
2 Michael Loomis 1:04:31
3 Marc Sehler 1:05:40
4 Mel Stewart 1:07:02
5 Kris Hagenbuch 1:09:35
6 Chris Keiss 1:16:31

Women's Single Speed Results

Place Name Time
1 Karen Tremaine 1:06:07
2 Marla Bailey 1:15:13

Men's Single Speed Results

Place Name Time
1 Matthew Pronovost 1:01:39
2 Kevin Kopischke 1:02:47
3 Matthew Eggen 1:05:14
4 Daniel Edmiston 1:07:29

Pro/Open Results

Place Name Time
1 Peter Kalmes 49:57:00
2 Trevor Walz 51:12:00
3 Alex Pond 52:32:00
4 Barkley Robinson 52:56:00
5 Craig Rench 54:40:00
6 Corey Piscopo 56:26:00
7 Bo Randolph 56:26:00
8 Jeff Minotto 56:31:00
9 Jon Freckleton 57:25:00
10 Jeff Snook 58:13:00
11 Chris Tamucci 58:56:00
12 Tim Nylen 59:10:00
13 Kelly Boniface 59:19:00
14 Chad Gruben 1:00:17
15 Sydney Fox 1:03:08

Youth Coed 6 & Under Results

Place Name Time
1 Nicholas Warner 2:02
2 Karl Brody Freckleton 2:13
3 Kodiak Kretzschmar 2:14
4 Trout Alford 2:15
5 Scarlet Pepin 2:18
6 Aklilu Foote 2:20
8 Kael Pearson 2:26
9 Morgan Kopischke 2:33
10 Lila Boniface 2:39
11 Jeremaih Malgray 2:43
12 Kelsey Cariveau 2:45
13 Campbell Mclaren 2:50
14 William Heit 2:51
15 Tristan Thrasher 2:59
16 Eva Minotto 3:10
17 Shea Sias 4:40

Youth Coed 7 & 8 Results

Place Name Time
1 Sal Malone 1:46
2 Shea Pepin 1:50
3 Indi Kretzschmar 1:54
4 Nate Holdeman 1:55
5 Ely Cariveau 1:57
6 Aj Romick 1:58
7 Asher Lesyshen-Kirlan 1:59
8 Erik Belshaw 1:59
9 Rune Freckleton 2:00
10 Andrew Kempers 2:01
11 Brodie Pearson 2:02
12 Charlie Welch 2:05
13 Jessica Warner 2:11
14 Colin Kagan 2:20
15 Katie Mclaughlin 2:20
16 Reid Sias 2:21
17 Primo Famiglietti 2:21
18 Charlie Reisman 2:23
19 Tomas Niedermeier 2:29
20 Audra Gowdy 2:34
21 Luke Wichelhaus 2:58
22 Pete Wichelhaus 3:21

Youth Coed 9 & 10 Results

Place Name Time
1 Daniel Kempers 7:33
2 Lilli Armstrong 8:00
3 Gunnar Gilbertson 8:02
4 Jack Becker 8:04
5 Finn Sias 9:36
6 Sophia Gowdy 9:57
7 Ellie Blair 10:00
8 Jj Macchia 10:32

Youth Coed 11 & 12 Results

Place Name Time
1 Brenden Andrews 7:00
2 Trace Walker 7:38
3 Dane Freckleton 7:38
4 Wyatt Stempel 7:39
5 Isabelle Boniface 7:58
6 Alex Blair 7:59
7 Cole Sias 8:28
8 Anton Gorrell 9:50

Youth Male 13-15 Results

Place Name Time
1 Grant Andrews 27:48:00

Youth Male 13-16 Results

Place Name Time
2 Elijah Vargas 28:41:00

Youth Male 13-17 Results

Place Name Time
3 Peter Rosenthal 28:53:00

Youth Male 13-18 Results

Place Name Time
4 Andrew Keiss 29:15:00

Youth Male 13-19 Results

Place Name Time
5 Ethan Moyer 36:02:00

Youth Male 16-18 Results

Place Name Time
1 Koby Vargas 49:40:00

© 2014 Steamboat Town Challenge